Privacy Policy

The terms “We” / “Us” / “Our”/”Company” individually and collectively refer to Absolute Training Solutions and the terms “You” /”Your” refer to the users.

We value your trust. In order to honour that trust, our Company adheres to ethical standards in gathering, using and safeguarding any information provided by you. This privacy policy governs the use of the website https://absolutetrg.com/, services, products and any other ancillary uses pertaining to the Company that exist currently or will arise in future. Kindly read this Privacy Policy carefully while using the Website. If you do not agree with the terms of this Privacy Policy, please refrain from using this Website or any product, service pertaining to the Company.

The Terms and Conditions of the Privacy Policy as set out hereinbelow:

This Privacy Policy is a legally binding document between you and the Company. The use of website will signify your acceptance to the Terms and Conditions of this Privacy Policy.

These terms are governed by the Information Technology Act, 2000 and thus empower the company to use, store and transfer sensitive personal data or information. By providing us your Information or by making use of the facilities provided by the Website, you hereby consent to the collection, storage, processing and transfer of any or all of your Personal Information and Non-Personal Information by us as specified under this Privacy Policy.

You further agree that such collection, use, storage and transfer of your Information shall not cause any loss or wrongful gain to you or any other person.

USER INFORMATION 

To avail certain services on our Websites, users are required to provide certain information for the registration process namely: – a) Name; b) E-mail Address; c) Gender; d) Age;        e) Address; f) Credit Card or Debit Card Details and j) Password comprising of a special character and a number; and k) Occupation.

The company may use this Information to contact you from time to time and provide you with the services, important information, required notices and marketing promotions. The company will request you when it needs more personal information and reserves their right to contact you at any point for the same, if required.

The company will not differentiate between who is using the device to access the website or any services by the Company provided thar the log in/access credentials match with yours.

 

 

 

INFORMATION WITH THIRD PARTY

The Company may use individual data and personal information to provide you with personalized content to better your learning objectives/experience. The Company reserves it right to share this information with third parties as they provide certain services that will be essential to give you a personalised and fulfilling experience.

These third party companies or individuals do not have any independent right to share this information. Our company does not sell, trade or rent your Information to any third party unless, we have been expressly authorized by you either in writing or electronically. These companies do not retain, share, store or use personally identifiable information of you for any other purpose.

We use outside credit card processing company to bill you for the goods and services availed by you.

All required information is service dependent and we may use the above said user information to maintain, protect, and improve its services (including advertising services) and for developing new services at our discretion. Such information will not be considered as sensitive if it is freely available and accessible in the public domain or is furnished under the Right to Information Act, 2005 or any other law for the time being in force.

COOKIES

To improve the responsiveness of the sites for our users, we may use “cookies”, or similar electronic tools to collect information to assign each visitor a unique number as a User Identification (User ID) to understand the user’s individual interests using the Identified Computer. Unless you voluntarily identify yourself, we will have no way of knowing who you are, even if we assign a cookie to your computer. The only personal information a cookie can contain is information that is supplied by you.

Our web servers automatically collect limited information about your computer’s connection to the Internet, including your IP address, when you visit our site. We use this information to deliver our web pages to you upon request, to tailor our site to the interests of our users, to measure traffic within our site and let advertisers know the geographic locations from where our visitors come.

 

LINKS TO THE OTHER SITES

Our policy discloses the privacy practices for our own web site only. Our site provides links to other websites also that are beyond our control. We shall in no way be responsible in way for your use of such sites.

 

INFORMATION SHARING

We do not share the sensitive personal information to any third party without obtaining the prior consent of the user. However, this information is share in the following limited circumstances:

(a) When it is requested or required by law or by any court or governmental agency or authority to disclose, for the purpose of verification of identity, or for the prevention, detection, investigation including cyber incidents, or for prosecution and punishment of offences. These disclosures are made in good faith and belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary for enforcing these Terms to comply with the applicable laws and regulations.

(b) With the group companies, concerned officers and employees for the purpose of processing personal information on its behalf. We also ensure that these recipients of such information agree to process such information based on our instructions and in compliance with this Privacy Policy and any other appropriate confidentiality and security measures.

INFORMATION SECURITY

We take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of data. These include internal reviews of our data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures, including appropriate encryption and physical security measures to guard against unauthorized access to systems where we store personal data.

All information gathered on our Website is securely stored within our controlled database. The database is stored on servers secured behind a firewall and access to the servers is password-protected and is strictly limited. However, as effective as our security measures are, no security system is impenetrable. We cannot guarantee the security of our database, nor can we guarantee that information you supply will not be intercepted while being transmitted to us over the Internet. Any information you include in a posting to the discussion areas is available to anyone with Internet access.

The internet is an ever evolving medium. We may change our Privacy Policy from time to time to incorporate necessary future changes. Of course, our use of any information we gather will always be consistent with the policy under which the information was collected, regardless of what the new policy may be.

 

TIME PERIOD FOR INFORMATION STORAGE WITH THE COMPANY

The company retains user data while an account is active and for at least three years subsequent to its activation. It may alter this practice according to legal and business requirements. For example, it may lengthen the retention period for some data if needed to comply with law or voluntary codes of conduct. Unless otherwise prohibited, it may shorten the retention period for some types of data if needed to free up storage space.

GRIEVANCE REDRESSAL

Redressal Mechanism: Any complaints, abuse or concerns with regards to content and or comment or breach of these terms shall be immediately informed to the designated Grievance Officer as mentioned below via in writing or through email signed with the electronic signature to Capt. B J Singh (“Grievance Officer”).

Capt. B J Singh (Grievance Officer)
www.absolutetrg.com
B’N’J Absolute Training Solutions Pvt. Ltd

Email: info@absolutetrg.com
Ph:9993034134